Image
Students walking from main Cascade entrance

Applied Business Annual Schedule

2021–2022

Schedule is subject to change without notice.

Fall 2021

Location Course Course Name Time/Days Offered
Online BUS 134 Introduction to Social Media Online
Online BUS 135 Introduction to Online Marketing Online
Online BUS 240 Human Relations in the Work Place Online
Online BUS 240 Human Relations in the Work Place Online
Online BUS 260 Project Management I: Planning Online
Online BUS&101 Introduction to Business Online
Online BUS&101 Introduction to Business Online
Online BUS&101 Introduction to Business Online
Online BUS&201 Business Law Online
PY MNGT 186 Professional Development (HY) T 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.
Online MNGT 186 Professional Development Online
Online MNGT 282 Principles of Marketing Online
Online MNGT 282 Principles of Marketing Online
Online MNGT 283 Principles of Management Online
PY MNGT 283 Principles of Management (HY) Th 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online MNGT 298 Work Based Learning Online
FS MNGT 310 Systems Theory and Applied Business Management (HY) M 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
FS MNGT 330 Leadership and Organizational Behavior (HY) W 6 p.m. - 8:10  p.m.
Online MNGT 420 Marketing for Managers Online
Online MNGT 430 Applied Accounting for Managers Online

Winter 2022

Location Course Course Name Time/Days Offered
PY BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS (HY) T 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS Online
Online BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS Online
Online BUS&201 BUSINESS LAW Online
PY BUS&201 BUSINESS LAW MW 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
PY BUS 240 HUMAN REL IN WORK PLACE (HY) T 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online BUS 240 HUMAN REL IN WORK PLACE Online
Online BUS 260 PROJECT MNGT I: PLANNING Online
Online BUS 261 PROJECT MNGT II: MANAGING Online
Online MNGT 136 ONLINE SELL &  WEB USABILITY Online
Online MNGT 137 INDEPENDENT CONTRACTING Online
Online MNGT 182 CREATIVE SALES Online
Online MNGT 186 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT Online
Online MNGT 276 EMPLOYMENT LAW Online
Online MNGT 294 Leading Teams & Innovation Online
PY MNGT 295 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (HY) W 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m. 
Online MNGT 298 WORK BASED LEARNING  Online
FS MNGT 350 APPLIED HR DEV (HY) M 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
FS MNGT 410 BUSINESS STRATEGY (HY) Th 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online MNGT 450 OPERATIONS AND LOGISTICS Online
Online MNGT 460 APPLIED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Online

Spring 2022

Location Course Course Name Time/Days Offered
Online BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS Online
Online BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS Online
Online BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS Online
PY BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS (HY) M 6:00 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online BUS&201 BUSINESS LAW Online
PY BUS&201 BUSINESS LAW MW 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online BUS&201 BUSINESS LAW Online
Online BUS 240 HUMAN REL IN WORK PLACE Online
PY BUS 240 HUMAN REL IN WORK PLACE (HY) T 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online MNGT 380 PROJECT MANAGEMENT  Online
Online BUS 261 PROJECT MNGT II: MANAGING Online
Online MNGT 130 Customer Relationship Management Online
Online MNGT 139 SOCIAL MEDIA DIGITAL CONTENT  Online
Online MNGT 141 PROFESSIONAL PORTFOLIO Online
Online MNGT 186 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT Online
PY MNGT 284 SMALL BUSINESS PLANNING (HY) T 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online MNGT 296 CURRENT TRENDS IN HR Online
Online MNGT 298 WORK BASED LEARNING (PS) Online
Online MNGT 470 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT  Online
FS MNGT 490 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CAPSTONE (HY) Th 6 p.m. - 8:10 p.m.
Online MNGT 498 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT INTERNSHIP Arranged
JBLM BUS&101 INTRO TO BUSINESS (HY) M 11AM - 1:10 p.m.